260 archers competed at two locations this past Saturday for top spots at the 2nd OAS National Test Event! Many schools from across the country brought their best archers and the competition was fierce!

The OAS staff had a wonderful time putting this tournament on for everyone. We hope that it was as enjoyable for you as it was for us! The 2015-2016 OAS season was the best one yet and we hope you’re as excited for next year as we are!

Find complete results here!

The top awards went to the following schools/archers:

Overall Team Champion – High School: Lake Highland Preparatory School

Overall Team Champion – Middle School: Highland Academy Middle School

Middle School Girls:

1 Julieann Copeland Highland Academy Middle School
2 Ayla van Hissenhoven Lake Mary Preparatory School – MS
3 Alexis McGraw Highland Academy Middle School
3 Becca Sealy Windermere Preparatory School MS
5 Lexi Mcilrath Lake Mary Preparatory School – MS
6 Kaylee Campbell Sequoia Middle School
6 Ayei Chang Lake Highland Middle
8 Kendyl Wagner San Gorgonio Middle School
9 Samantha Stevenson Highland Academy Middle School
10 Amber Lopez Highland Academy Middle School

Middle School Boys:

1 Leo Cisneros Sequoia Middle School
2 Clay Johnson International Community School
3 Patrick Cannon Windermere Preparatory School MS
4 Austin Judes Highland Academy Middle School
5 Jonathan Abad San Gorgonio Middle School
5 Neil Ruth Jordan Glen School and Summer Camp
7 Knerr Gabe Highland Academy Middle School
8 Jaxson Christie Jordan Glen School and Summer Camp
9 Bohdi Neri Highland Academy Middle School
10 Jacob Hopkins Mountain View Middle School

High School Girls:

1 Alexa Wheeler Lake Highland Preparatory School
2 Lily Lucero Our Lady of Peace
3 Brianna Sanders Apopka High School
4 Rebekah Stone First Christian Academy
5 Emily Grossman Lake Highland Preparatory School
6 Barbara Bates Lake Highland Preparatory School
7 Estee Foroozan La Jolla High School
8 Lily Nash Grauer High School
9 Emma Morton Da Vinci High School
10 Erica Forbes Lake Highland Preparatory School

High School Boys:

1 Adam Whitlatch Highland Academy Charter HS
2 Spencer Wirick Grauer High School
3 Vitor Fung Lake Highland Preparatory School
4 Dayo Abels-Sullivan Da Vinci High School
5 Bryan Fu Lake Highland Preparatory School
6 Justin Grauer Lake Highland Preparatory School
7 Sterling Brownell John Muir High School
8 Andrew Pilip Lake Highland Preparatory School
9 Daniel Kitts Lake Highland Preparatory School
10 Dylan Lukins Da Vinci High School